?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
25 July 2015 @ 12:15 am
The Death of Me. Hangdrama!! :D  
I've been mentioning this to some of my close fandom friends.. I feel like my time here in the fandom is nearing its end.. I don't even look at them anymore, even my favorite member Neen! The last PV I've seen is Zero-G. The last song release I listened to was Sakura but I don't know how it sounded, I only listened to it once. I don't have any of their songs on my iPhone right now. I'm not excited about English Subbed releases. I used to really flail to ALL of them, now I barely flail over Sakurai..
But I'm still here. I'm still here because of Sakurai. The chipmunk face is keeping me here, I mean his face is everything. Lol. This is sad, part of me wants to stay but I'm more leaning to want to really forget this fandom. IT'S BREAKING MY POCKET. -_- Imagine the things I can buy if I have saved all my Arashi spendings. I can give my parents an out of the country vacation with that money.


This entry is fraud! Lol. After I've seen the Digitalian leaks, I went cray cray again! Thanks for everyone's support! This fandom always make me feel normal and somewhat at home? -_- :D :D :D
 
 
 

Recent Posts from This Journal

nadzsanznadzsanz on July 25th, 2015 11:17 am (UTC)
seriously?
renchan27renchan27 on July 25th, 2015 03:10 pm (UTC)

I understand you. But even though i am the same i don't consider it as quitting the fandom but more like priorities are taking over. I can't buy anything anymore because i don't have the money, i still watch VS but not the rest.
I think it's more that you've reached a point where you have to reassess what is the most important thing right now. It's still being a fan, it's just not being the biggest fan :)

Claudiatsuntsunc on July 25th, 2015 03:42 pm (UTC)
omg the thing about the money it's so true. if arashi doesn't make you happy anymore you should leave but it's a little sad </3 we have one life and we should do just what we want *.* take care!
Wani Hyidiocystupidity on July 26th, 2015 04:42 pm (UTC)
I kinda feel you, the only stuff I'm still buying are the concert goods but not all of them. Usually just the ones I actually use and the usual ones like penlights n tshirt etc. But I gotta agree with renchan, it's not so much I wanna leave the fandom but rather priorities are taking over. It's a tough job in the real world trying to balance virtual life and RL. *sigh* I do miss them tho.
qonytaqonyta on July 27th, 2015 02:28 am (UTC)
uww i understand you..i felt it like few years ago and the last 2 years...i felt a little bit bored and my priorities are taking over,,and my RL keeps me busier
i only could managed listened to the last album and 15th anniversaries...but Aiba's drama makes drawn a little bit..so yeah i can understand it..
if we met last year when you visited korea maybe i couldnt followed the updated news of arashi :D